Get a Quote

 

Plug & Play

We offer fiber optic solutions to suite and can recommend the appropriate choice based on your requirements.

Plug & Play

Current 40 and 100 gigabit (Gb/s) multimode fiber applications, as well as future 200 and 400 Gb/s multimode and singlemode applications, are based on Multi-fiber Push On connectors (MPO). Siemons Base 8 and Base 12 plug and play systems, support applications with 4 fibers transmitting and 4 receiving at either 10 Gb/s or 25 Gb/s.
 
Siemon’s Base 8 and Base 12 Plug-and-Play Fiber Systems, provides the simplest, most seamless transition from duplex 10 Gb/s to current and future 8-fiber applications to 400 Gig applications.  Lightstack Ultra high density enclosures present up to 144 LC fibers or 864 MTP fibers in the 1U enclosure and up to 576 LC fibers or 3456 MTP fibers in the 4U enclosure maximisimg valuable rack space within your data centre.
 
Available in multimode and singlemode, Siemon’s Base 8 and Base 12 plug-and-play offering includes low-loss MTP trunks, jumpers and hybrid equipment cords for complete ultra high-density end-to-end system.

Got a question?

Give us a call on 0345 230 0041 or send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible.
Get in Touch
Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
Contact Us